PUBLIC LAW 99-88—AUG. 15, 1985 99 STAT ... - Govinfo.gov
[…] SEC. 193. The second sentence of section 107(a) of the Supple­mental Appropriations Act, 1979 (Public Law 96-38; 2 U.S.C. 69a) is amended by striking out "Senators and members of their staffs," and inserting in lieu thereof "Senators, Senate officials, or members of the staffs of Senators or Senate officials".