Order Denying Motion for Reconsideration - Washington state ...
[…] ANALYSIS

Standard of review. In its Motion for Reconsideration, Ability does not identify the legalstandards that govern motions for reconsideration. However, while Washington'sAdministrative Procedures Act, at RCW 34.05.470(1), authorizes "a petition for reconsideration,stating the specific grounds upon which relief is requested," it defers to the standard of reviewestablished by an agency through rulemaldng.