BID/INQUIRY RESPONSE FORM - BidNet
[…] Proc-N, Rev 0. 07/12/13

Page 2 of 2

Appendix “N”Contractor Certification of Compliance

Contractor certifies that all information provided to the Authority regarding Contractor’s investment

activities in the Iranian energy sector is complete, true, and accurate. Contractor affirms that it

understands and agrees to comply with the practices of the Authority relative to permissible

contacts as required by New York State Public Authorities Law § 2879-c and New York State Iran

Divestment Act of 2012.

Bid/Contract Number:

CONTRACTOR CERTIFICATION:

“By signing this contract, each person and each person signing on behalf of any other party certifies, and in

the case of a joint bid or partnership each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of

perjury, that to the best of its knowledge and belief that each person is not on The List of Entities created by

the Commissioner of General Services pursuant to paragraph (b) of subdivision 3 of section 165-a of the

New York State Finance Law.”

By (signature): Date:

Name (printed or typed):

Title:

Contractor:

Address:

City: State: Zip Code:

Noise Reduction Improvement Program for 500MW Combined Cycle Power Plant 1

NOISE REDUCTION IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM

for

500 MW COMBINED CYCLE POWER PLANT