Ohio Depanment of Agriculture
[…] County.

2

(

(

(

2. OFE has violated and is in violation ofORC section 903.02(C)(I), ORC section 903.03(C)(I), ORC section 903.05, and OAC 901:10-l-02(A)(4).

Proposed Revocation for Providing False or Misleading Information

3. ORC section 903.02(C)(l) requires that an applicant for a Permit to Install include on the application the name and address of "any other person who has a right to control or in fact controls management of the applicant or the selection of officers, directors, or managers of the applicant .... "

4. ORC section 903.03(C)(l) requires that an applicant for a Permit to Operate include on the application the name and address of "any other person who has a right to control or in fact controls management of the applicant or the selection of officers, directors, or managers of the applicant .... "