Ohio Depanment of Agriculture
[…] (

(

. Section 903.03 (A)(2) provides as follows:

"Except for a concentrated animal feeding facility that is operating under an installation permit or a review compliance certificate, on and after the date on which the Director has finalized the program required under Division (A)(l) of this Section, no person shall operate a concentrated animal feeding facility without a permit to operate issued by the Director under this Section."(Emphasis added)

Section 903.01(E) provides as follows:

"Concentrated animal feeding facility means an animal feeding facility with a total design capacity of more than one thousand units." (Emphasis added)

Section 903.01(B) provides as follows: