I:\Journal Production\WebTemp\RDay6705101959-2095.tmp
[…] Journal of the Senate2010

An Act to repeal section 227.600, RSMo, and to enact in lieu thereof six new sections relating totransportation facilities.

With House Amendment Nos. 1, 2, House Amendment No. 1 to House Amendment No. 3, HouseAmendment No. 3, as amended, House Amendment Nos. 4, 5, 6 and 7.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1

Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 861, Page 1,in the Title, Line 3, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the phrase “tax incentives.”; and

Further amend said bill, Page 2, Section 68.075, Line 49, by inserting immediately after all of saidsection and line the following:

“143.1100. 1. This section shall be known and may be cited as the “Bring Jobs Home Act”.

2. As used in this section, the following terms shall mean:

(1) “Business unit”:

(a) Any trade or business; and

(b) Any line of business or function unit which is part of any trade or business;

(2) “Deduction”: