I:\Journal Production\WebTemp\RDay6705101959-2095.tmp
[…] The department shall review this information and may use it to changethe department’s model policy. The department shall post any information on its website that it hasreceived from districts that it deems relevant. The department shall not post any confidentialinformation or any information that personally identifies any student or school employee.”; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 4

Amend House Amendment No. 4 to Senate Bill No. 627, Page 2, Section 173.1200, Line 41, by deletingall of said line and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

“enforcement officers and employees or other persons, except when criminal, civil, oradministrative action is initiated regarding unsafe, potentially harmful, dangerous, violent, orcriminal activities, or the threat of such activities. “; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 4

Amend Senate Bill No. 627, Page 1, In the Title, Line 3, by deleting the words “awareness andprevention”; and