I:\Journal Production\WebTemp\RDay6705101959-2095.tmp
[…] HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 3

Amend House Amendment No. 3 to House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute forSenate Bill No. 861, Page 1, Line 13, by deleting the phrase “two million” and inserting in lieu thereof thephrase “one million”; and

Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.

HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 3

Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 861, Page 2,Section 68.075, Line 49, by inserting immediately after all of said line the following:

“68.080. 1. There is hereby created in the state treasury the “Waterways Trust Fund”. Theproceeds from the following state taxes and fees shall be collected by the director of the departmentof revenue, who shall promptly deposit all such proceeds to the credit of the waterways trust fund: