The Conservation Foundation's Proposed "Environmenal ...
[…] 75. Id. at 55.76. Id. § 1201(a).77. See 42 U.S.C. § 7418 (1988), amended by Clean Air Act, Amendments, Pub. L. No. 101-

549, § 101(e), 104 Stat. 2399, 2409 (1990). The Clean Air Act provides that: "Each department,agency, and instrumentality . . . of the Federal Government ...and each officer, agent, or em-ployee thereof . . . shall . . . comply with all [laws] respecting the control and abatement of airpollution ...to the same extent as any nongovernmental entity." Id.

78. ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT, analysis at 55 (Conservation Foundation, 2d Draft1988).79. Id. § 1202(a).80. Id. § 1202 analysis at 55. One or the other of two conditions are set forth in § 1202 for