Individual Chapter 11 Issues from a Mortgage Creditor ...
[…] Such a determination alsoprotects those creditors whose interests are impaired bythe confirmed plan without endangering the interests ofthose creditors not needing such protection.

[4] Alternatively, the Debtors ask the Court to excusethem from paying the fees which accrue to the UnitedStates Trustee under the authority of 28 U.S.C. § 1930(f)(3), which provides that Congressional authorization in§ 1930(f)(1) to waive chapter 7 filing fees for debtorsunable to pay them “does not restrict the ... court fromwaiving, in accordance with Judicial Conference policy,fees prescribed under this section for other debtors orcreditors.” They have not offered any specific argument insupport of this request, however, nor directed the Court'sattention to any Judicial Conference policy which wouldauthorize such relief. For its part the Court is not awareof any such Judicial Conference policy.