Hardwood and Decorative Plywood from the PRC
[…] Further, based on the evidence presented in Jiangyang’s questionnaire responses, we preliminarily find that Jiangyang and Jiangheng should be treated as a single entity for the purposes of this investigation, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.401(f), because the companies have production facilities for identical products and there exists a significant potential for manipulation of price or production.71 Date of Sale In identifying the date of sale of the merchandise under consideration, the Department will normally, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.401(i), “use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer’s records kept in the normal course of business.”