examining drug-impaired driving hearing - Govinfo.gov
[…] the Indian Tribes." U.S. CaNST. art. I,§ 8, d 3.

49. Congress may prevent interstate commerce from being used to circulate items deemed dangerous or Immoral. See, e.g., United States v, Lopez,

Sltl U.S. 549, 558 (1995) ("Congress may regulate the use of the channels of interstate commerce" and also "is empowered to regulate and

protect the instrumentalities of mterstate commerce, or persons or t[lings in interstate commerce, even though the threat may come only

from intrastate activitieS[.]").

SO, See 23 U.S.(. § 158 (201.2).

51. See U.S. CaNsT. amend. XXI,§ 2 ("The transportation or importation into any State, Territory, or possession of the United States for delivery or

use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation of the laws thereof, IS hereby prohibited.").

52. See U.S. CaNST. amend. X ("The powers not delegated to the United States by the Constitution, nor prohibited by it to the States, are reserved

to the States respectively, or to the people.").

53. 483 u.s. 203 (1987).

54. /d. at 208-12.