United States of America - UPR info
[…] Standard Metropolitan Statistical Area (SMSA) (5,147,035 out of a total population of 6,057,826) (derived from Census 2000 Summary File 1 (SF 1) 100-Percent Data on U.S. Census web site, www.census.gov on Nov. 7, 2007). 34 Cmtys. Against Runway Expansion, Inc. v. FAA, 355 F.3d 678, 689 (D.C. Cir. 2004) 35 Id. 36 40 C.F.R. § 7.90(a) (2007) (“Each recipient shall adopt grievance procedures that assure the prompt and fair resolution of complaints which allege violations of this part.”). 37 R.I. Legal Servs., Environmental Justice for States: A Guide for Developing Environmental Justice Programs for State Environmental Justice Agencies, at 32 (Report to the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Grant No. 98197001 2006), available at