"TITLE 39—POSTAL SERVICE - GovInfo.gov
[…] ( m ) ( l ) Section 411(f) of the Public Buildings Act of 1949, as amended (68 Stat. 520; 40 U.S.C. 356(f)) , is further amended by striking: out in the third proviso "section 205 of the Post Office Depart­ment Property Act of 1954" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 2003 of title 39, United States Code".

(2) Item (15) of section 602(d) of the Act of June 30, 1949 (63 79 Stat. 1303. g^^t. 401), as amended (40 U.S.C. 474(15)) is further amended to

read as follows: "(15) The TTnited States Postal Service;".

(3) Section 16 of the Act of September 9, 1959 (73 Stat. 483; 40 U.S.C. 615) is amended to i-ead as follows:

"SEC. 16. Nothing in this Act shall be construed to limit or repeal— " (1) existing authorizations for the leasing of buildings by and

for the General Services Administration; or "(2) the authority conferred by law on the United States

Postal Service.". (4) The third proviso of section 3 of the Act of August 10,1939 (50