"TITLE 39—POSTAL SERVICE - GovInfo.gov
[…] "§3627. Ad justing free and reduced rates "If Congress fails to appropriate an amount authorized under sec­

tion 2401 (c) of this title for any class of mail sent at a free or reduced Ante, p, 743. rate under section 3217, 3403-3405, or 3626 of this title, or under the Federal Voting Assistance Act of 1955, the rate for that class may 82 stIt.°'i8 K' ' be adjusted in accordance with the provisions of this subchapter so souse MSI. that the increased revenues received from the users of such class will equal the amount for that class that the Congress was to appropriate.

"§ 3628. Appellate review "A decision of the Governors to approve, allow under protest, or

modify the recommended decision of the Postal Kate Commission may be appealed to any court of appeals of the ITnited States, within 15 days after its publication by the Public Printer, by an aggrieved party who appeared in the proceedings under section 3624(a) of this title. The court shall review the decision, in accordance with section 706 of title 5, and chapter 158 and section 2112 of title 28, except 622? * ** ^ ' as otherwise provided in this section, on the basis of the record before 28 use 2341. the Commission and the Governors.