practitioners-judicial-report-and-appendix.pdf - WordPress.com
[…] 136. See Duke Lacrosse Prosecutor Disbarred, CNN (June 17, 2007), http://www.cnn.com/2007/LAW/06/16/duke.lacrosse/; THE ASSOCIATED PRESS, Day in Jail for Ex-Duke Prosecutor, N.Y. Times (Sept. 1,2007), http://www.nytimes.com/2007/09/01/us/01nifong.html?_r�0&gwh�D729031CB5109A29647D63F43549BEA4&gwt�pay.

137. See N.C. GEN. STAT. § 15A-903(a)(1) (2011), available at http://www.ncleg.net/Sessions/2011/Bills/House/PDF/H408v2.pdf (“Upon motion of the defendant, the court must order: The State to makeavailable to the defendant the complete files of all law enforcement agencies, investigatory agencies, andprosecutors’ offices involved in the investigation of the crimes committed or the prosecution of thedefendant.”); EVIDENCEPROFBLOG, supra n.135.

138. Fairness in Disclosure of Evidence Act of 2012, S. 2197, 112th Cong. (2012), available athttps://www.govtrack.us/congress/bills/112/s2197/text.