Home Care Workers' Rights in New York City 1 - NYC.gov
[…] New York Public Health Law § 3614-C (6). 28 “[T]he certified home health agency, long term home health care program, or managed care plan must obtain a written certification from the licensed home care services agency or other third party, on forms prepared by the department in consultation with the department of labor, which attests to the licensed home care services agency’s or other third party's compliance with the terms of this section…” New York Public Health Law § 3614-C (7). 29 Office of the Medicaid Inspector General. 2017-2018 Work Plan. New York State. [Cited 2017 Apr 24]. Available at: https://www.omig.ny.gov/images/stories/work_plan/SFY_2018_OMIG_Work_Plan_FINAL.pdf

8