highligliits - Govinfo.gov
[…] There are no presently regulated distributing plants that will be affected by this change.
Removal of the in-area route disposition requirement for each plant in a unit requires a conforming change in the order terminology applicable to a unit, since, in effect, some plants in a unit may have no route disposition. Therefore, the words “two or more distributing plants” in the introductory text of § 1030.7(a) should be replaced with “at least one distributing plant and one or more additional plants at which milk is processed and packaged or manufactured.” This change will permit the inclusion of any plant in a unit at which Grade A milk is processed and packaged or manufactured; Provided, That the total and in-area route disposition from all plants in the unit is sufficient to meet the minimum requirements for the entire unit.
(b) Supply plants.