Federal Register / Vol. 58, No. 140 / Friday, July 23, 1993
[…] [FR Doc. 93-17563 Filed 7-22-93; 8:45 am] BILUNG CODE 6750-01-M

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Administration for Children and Families

interagency Committee on Developmental Disabilities; Meeting

AGENCY: Administration for Children and Families (ACF), DHHS.ACTION: Notice of meeting.

SUMMARY: The Interagency Committee on Developmental Disabilities (ICDD) was established in 1984 by section 108(b) of the Developmental Disabilities Assistance and Bill of Rights Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 6007(b) to "meet regularly to coordinate and plan activities by Federal departments and agencies for persons with developmental disabilities.” In 1990, the Act was amended to provide that the meetings be open to the public and that

1 Puget Sound Multiple Listing Service, Docket G-3300 (Aug. 2 ,1990).

2 Bellingham-Whatcom County Multiple Listing Service, Docket G -3299 (Aug. 3 ,1990).