Excusable Nonperformance in Sales Contracts
[…] 57. U.C.C. § 2-615, Comment 8.58. Id.59. Agreement, as defined in U.C.C. § 1-201(3), means "the bargain of the parties in

fact as found in their language and by implication from other circumstances. . . ." SeeHeat Exchangers, Inc. v. Map Constr. Corp., 34 Md.