A. Approval of Minutes - 1. April 13, 2021 Regular Meeting 2 ...
[…] The application also includes requests for a Conditional Use Permit as it involves the alteration of an existing non-conforming development where no off-street parking is available, and Street Tree Removal Permits to remove and replace two Callery Pear street trees (10.2-inch & 12.7-inch DBH) in the park row planting strip along East Main Street.

) REQUEST FOR AN EXTENSION OF THE TIME LIMIT ORS 227.178(1)

) ) ) ) )

APPLICANTS: Rogue Planning and Development Services Applicants request a _30-_ day extension to the time limit set forth in ORS 227.178(1). _______________________________ _________________ Applicant Date [Note: ORS 227.178(5) provides that the “120-day period set in (ORS 227.178(1)) may be extended for a specified period of time at the written request of the applicant. The total of all extensions may not exceed 245 days.”]

4/19/2021

FINDINGS

_________________________________

PA-T1-2021-00141

599 East Main

PA-T1-2021-00141

May 11, 2021

Page 1

BEFORE THE PLANNING COMMISSION

May 11, 2021

IN THE MATTER OF PLANNING ACTION #PA-T1-2021-00141, A REQUEST FOR )