89334-9 Reply Brief.pdf - Washington State Courts
[…] 11(12) Such other factors as the court may in each individual case determine to be relevant. 11
; and,
Section 767.26, Stats., which provides as follows:
11 767.26 Maintenance payments. Upon every judgment of annulment, divorce or legal separation, or in rendering a judgment in an action under s. 767.02(l)(g) or (j), the court may grant an order requiring maintenance payments to either party for a limited or indefinite length of time after considering:
11{1) The length of the marriage.
11(2) The age and emotional health of the parties.
11(3) The division of property made under s. 767.255.
© 2012 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works.
362 N.W.2d 118 122 Wis.2d 94, 362 N.W.2d 118 (Cite as: 122 Wis.2d 94,362 N.W.2d 118)
"(4) The educational level of each party at the time of marriage and at the time the action is commenced.