WT/TPR/M/307/Add.1 16 February 2015 (15-0929) Page
[…] These terms are also defined in the Plan.

WT/TPR/M/307/Add.1

- 275 -

Section 1207.342 of the Plan, states "[t]he funds to cover the Board's expenses shall be acquired by the levying of assessments upon handlers and importers." Section 1207.512, designated handler, states "[t]he assessment of each lot of potatoes produced in the 50 States of the United States and handled shall be paid by the designated handler as hereafter set forth." Section 1207.513 (b), Payment of assessments, states "[t]he designated handler is responsible for payment of the assessment on domestically produced potatoes. He may pay with no reimbursement from the producer.