WORK SESSION - Clallam County
[…] The following provisions shall be in force only if the project described in this Agreement is funded with afederalsubaward as identified in Section H: FEDERAL FUND lnformation:

A. Sub-Recipient (Sponsor) must comply with the cost principles of 2 C.F.R. Part 200 Subpart E (2013)Unless otherwise indicated, the cost principles apply to the use of funds provided under thisAgreement to include match and any in-kind matching donations. The applicability of the costprinciples depends on the type of organization incurring the costs.

B. Binding Official. Per 2 CFR 200.415, Sponsor certifies through its actions or those of authorizedstaff, at the time of a request for reimbursement, the following: "To the best of my knowledge andbelief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cashreceipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federalaward. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any materialfact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, falseclaims or othenrise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31 , Sections 3729-3730 and3801-3812)."

RCO 16-1372R Revis¡on Dale:. 1 l'11 l2Ù'l I Page 24 of 37

C. Equal Employment Opportunity.