Notice of Award (Noa) - FloridaJobs.org
[…] (c) Closeout Report:

i. Liquidation. Per 2 CFR 200.344 “Closeout” (b), “Unless the Federal awarding agency or pass-through entity authorizes an extension, a non-Federal entity must liquidate all obligations incurred under the Federal award not later than 120 calendar days after the end date of the PoP as specified in the terms and conditions of the Federal award.” Therefore, unless the DOL VETS Grant Officer has granted an extension, all obligated funds must be liquidated within the 120-day liquidation period (also known as “closeout” period). Per 2 CFR 2900.15, “the only liquidation that can occur during closeout is the liquidation of accrued expenditures (NOT financial obligations) for goods and/or services received during the grant period.”

ii. Closeout FFR. The closeout SF-425 FFR must be submitted no later than 120 days after the PoP end date.

iii. Closeout package.