Nos. 20-5223 & 20-5226 UNITED STATES COURT OF ...
[…] extends to agency rulemakings. Section 6 of the NLRA, which outlines
the Board’s rulemaking power, provides no guidance as to the locus for
jurisdiction of judicial review.62 For the most part, however, the
requirements of Section 10(f) are straightforwardly met here. The order
at issue here is a “final order of the Board”; it represents the
culmination of the Board’s decision-making process, and legal
consequences flow from it.63 And although AFL-CIO contested below
whether the 2019 Amendment granted or denied any “relief” sought,64
62 29 U.S.C. § 156 (“The Board shall have authority from time to time to make, amend, and rescind, in the manner prescribed by the Administrative Procedure Act [subchapter II of chapter 5 of title 5], such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of [the NLRA]”). 63 Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 177–78 (1997).