July 31, 2020
[…] The same holds true if any of the above-quoted permit language is supposed to reflect SIP or NSR/PSD requirements for these units. See id. (defining “applicable requirement” to include SIP and NSR/PSD requirements). The Title V permit must reflect the specifics of these applicable requirements as they apply to the Delaware City Refinery. See 42 U.S.C. § 7661c(a) (requiring Title V permits to include enforceable emission limitations and standards and “such other conditions as are necessary to assure compliance with applicable requirements of this chapter”); 40 C.F.R. § 70.6(a)(1) (requiring Title V permits to include “[e]missions limitations and standards, including those operational requirements and limitations that assure compliance with all applicable requirements at the time of permit issuance”). The permit must also “specify and reference the origin of and authority for each term or condition” and “identify any difference in form as compared to the applicable requirement upon which the term or condition is based.” 40 C.F.R. § 70.6(a)(1)(i).