91. Rule Site 301.14(f)(2)(a) provides that a wind project shall ...
[…] members, or to break the deadlock, they could have raised it at an earlier time. And if the
Chairman had found their arguments convincing, he could have delayed the proceedings until the
Governor and Council appointed a new member sufficient to address that issue (or others) even
though he was not required to. do so. It is now too late to raise this argument for the first time.
What the Intervenors are asking for in their request for a complete "do over" is a significant and
unreasonable waste of Subcommittee resources and inconsistent with the requirements ofRSA
162-H "that undue delay in the construction of new energy facilities be avoided".
C. The Subcorilmittee Thoroughly ConSidered and Properlv Determined that the Rules Pemut them to Grant a Waiver Relating to Participating Landowners.
The Intervenors assert that the Subcommittee's decision to waive the rules relating to