Case 1:15-cv-00662-TSE Document 168-3 Filed 12/18/18 ...
[…] TOP SECHTH80MINPNOR€0N,NOPORN

Finally, as descn'bed in response to question l(b)(iii), the targeting and minimization _procedmes fully comply with the Fourth Amendment. (TS/ISJl~'IF)

Thus, the additional information the Government has provided concerning details of i~ upstream collection does not - in the Government's view- undci:cut the validity of tho targeting or minimization procedures . .(n/tSJlAai)

E. Compliance with the Authorizations: Use and Disclosure (TSttSl/fNF)

As descnbcd abovi; § 1809(a)(2) criminalizes the intentional use and <l:lsclosure of electronic surveillaµce, "knowing or having reason to know that the infonnation was obtained through electronic surveillance not authorized by this Act."