UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF ...
[…] expenses, and such other relief as this Court deems just and equitable.

Case 1:21-md-03010-PKC Document 176 Filed 11/12/21 Page 192 of 242

187

4. Florida

554. Plaintiff State of Florida repeats and realleges each and every preceding allegation as

if fully set forth herein. The aforementioned acts or practices by Google violate the Florida

Antitrust Act, Fla. Stat. § 542.15 et seq.

555. The State of Florida seeks remedies available under The Florida Antitrust Act

including:

a) Injunctive and other equitable relief pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.23;

b) Civil penalties pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.21, which provides that any person other

than a natural person is subject to a penalty of up to $1 million and that “[a]ny

person who knowingly violates any of the provisions … or who knowingly aids in

or advises such violation, is guilty of a felony, punishable by a fine not exceeding

$1 million if a corporation”; and

c) Costs and attorneys’ fees pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.23.

5. Idaho

556. Plaintiff State of Idaho repeats and realleges each and every preceding allegation as if

fully set forth herein.

557. Google has engaged in Idaho commerce, as that term is defined by Idaho Code § 48

103(1).