united states court of appeals - Scanned Retina
[…] Amendment 17

“The Senate of the United States shall be composed of two Senators from each State, elected by the people thereof, for six years; and each Senator shall have one vote. The electors in each State shall have the qualifications requisite for electors of the most numerous branch of the State legislatures. ..”

as the November 6, 2012 election for U.S. Senator from New York between Democrat Candidate

Kirsten Gillibrand and Republican Candidate Wendy Long was conducted for electors not meeting

the qualifications of a member of the Assembly with State Constitution Article 3 Section 7:

“. No person shall serve as a member of the legislature unless he or she is a citizen of the United States and has been a resident of the state of New York for five years, and, except as hereinafter otherwise prescribed, of the assembly … district for the twelve months immediately preceding his or her election; … or member of assembly at the first election next ensuing after a readjustment or alteration of the … assembly districts becomes effective, a person, to be eligible to serve as such, must have been a resident of the county in which the senate or assembly district is contained for the twelve months immediately preceding his or her election. …” (Emphasis added by Petitioner)

10. In addition to the above listed State Officers, Petitioner has also been barred from filing any further

suit without leave by the Order of Arthur M. Schack J.S.C. in the fraud complaint Strunk v NYSBOE et al