Slip Op. 17-103 - Court of International Trade
[…] The form requires a declarant’s signature as to the following:

I declare that I am the . . . importer of record . . . I also declare that the statements in the documents herein filed . . . are true and correct . . . . I will immediately furnish to the appropriate customs officer any information showing a different state of facts.

A form required to make an entry of goods into the United States, a CF 7501 was included in the entry packages of every transaction at issue in this case. See 19 C.F.R. § 142.11 (2003) (“Customs Form 7501 shall be used for merchandise formally entered for consumption . . . .”).

3 The Customs Form 3461 is an application for entry of the merchandise on immediate delivery. See Def.’s Ex. 18 (“CF 3461”).