Rake's Progress: Cure and Reinstatement of Secured Claims ...
[…] According to § 1222(d) "[n]otwithstanding subsection (b) (2) of this section and sections 506(b) and 1225(a) (5) of this title, if it is proposed in a plan to cure a default, the amount necessary to cure the default

240 See Blatnick v. Sanders (In re Sanders), 198 B.R. 326, 329 (Bankr. N.D. Cal. 1996) (Bow­ie,].); In re Herrera, 194 B.R. 178, 187 (Bankr. N.D. Ill. 1996) (Squires,J.).

241 Seejohnson v.