Q:ongrtssional Rtcord - Congress.gov
[…] Any portion of the $150,000,000 deposited that is not expended shall be returned to the Fund.

"<C> Any government expenditures beyond the $150,000,000 made available in subparagraph <B> of this paragraph shall be submitted with all other claims for reim­bursement from the $350,000,000 remaining. If the total claims allowed under this sub­paragraph exceed $350,000,000, they shall be reduced proportionately. The unpaid pro­tion of any claim may be asserted and adju­dicated under other applicable Federal or State law.".

(b) Section 204<c><5> of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Authorization Act (43 U.S.C. 1653(c)C5)) is amended by striking "$100,000,000" wherever it occurs and in­serting in lieu thereof "$500,000,000".

<c> Section 204(c)(6) of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Authorization Act <43 U.S.C. 1653(c)(6) is amended to read as follows:

"(6)(A) The collections under paragraph <5> shall be delivered to the Fund.