Part 2: The Medical Team - Football Players Health Study
[…] Health Care Philos. 499 (2013); Elaine Draper, The Company Doctor: Risk, Responsibility and Corporate

Professionalism (2003); and, Elaine Draper, Preventive law by corporate professional team players: liability and responsibility in the work of company doctors, 15 J. Contemp. Health Law Policy 525 (1999).

38 Barry R. Furrow et al., Health Law 61 (2d ed. 2000).39 See, e.g., New York State Education § 6530 (defining “professional mis-

conduct” applicable to physicians as, among other things, “practicing the profession with negligence on more than one occasion,” “practic-ing the profession with gross negligence on a particular occasion,” “[r]evealing of personally identifiable facts, data, or information obtained in a professional capacity without the prior consent of the patient, except as authorized or required by law,” and “[d]elegating professional responsibilities to a person when the licensee delegating such respon-sibilities knows or has reason to know that such person is not qualified, by training, by experience, or by licensure, to perform them.”)