Mandatory Arbitration Under the USERRA - Scholarly ...
[…] 264. Id. at 349.265. Kitts v. Menards, Inc., 519 F. Supp. 2d 837 (N.D. Ind. 2007).266. See id. at 844.267. See id.268. See Leyda, supra note 4, at 879-80; see also Rogers v. City of San Antonio, 392 F.3d 758,

762 (discussing the history of the USERRA and its predecessors).269. See Hardy, supra note 3, at 349.

270. 38 U.S.C. § 4323(h)(1) (2012) ("No fees or court costs may be charged or taxed againstany person claiming rights under [USERRA].").

271. See Palmer v. Midland Food Servs. Inc., No. 1:11-CV-1343, 2011 WL 4458781, *1 (N.D.Ohio 2011).

272. See id273. See Baudoin v. Mid-Louisiana Anesthesia Consultants, Inc., 306 F. App'x 188, 192 (5th