in the united states district court - US Government Publishing ...
[…] (A) the identity, address, telephone number of the new creditor; (B) the date of transfer; (C) how to reach an agent or party having authority to act on behalf of the new creditor; (D) the location of the place where transfer of ownership of the debt is recorded; and (E) any other relevant information regarding the new creditor.

Section 1639c(h) states:

(h) Policy regarding acceptance of partial payment In the case of any residential mortgage loan, a creditor shall disclose prior to settlement or, in the case of a person becoming a creditor with respect to an existing residential mortgage loan, at the time such person becomes a creditor-

(1) the creditor's policy regarding the acceptance of partial payments; and (2) if partial payments are accepted, how such payments will be applied to

Case 1:14-cv-02814-ELH Document 30 Filed 09/30/15 Page 81 of 99Case 13-00510 Doc 55 Filed 09/30/15 Page 81 of 99

82

such mortgage and if such payments will be placed in escrow.

Wells Fargo and US Bank argue that the TILA claims against them are barred by

limitations, as set forth in 15 U.S.C. § 1640(e). It states: “[A]ny action under this section may

be brought . . . within one year from the date of the occurrence of the violation.” Wells Fargo