I. Written Standards for Permanent Supportive Housing
[…] (ii) Where applicable, compliance with the termination of assistance requirement in § 578.91.”

Written Standard #10: Verifying Program Participant’s Initial Income

each program participant must agree to supply the information or documentation necessary to verify the program participant’s income.

§578.77 Calculating occupancy charges and rent (c)(3) states that

12

“As a condition of participation in the program, each program participant must agree to supply the information or documentation necessary to verify the program participant’s income. Program participants must provide the recipient or subrecipient with information at any time regarding changes in income or other circumstances that may result in changes to a program participant’s contribution toward the rental payment.”

§578.103 Recordkeeping requirements (6) (i) (ii) (iii) and (iv) states that the following documentation of annual income must be kept by recipient or subrecipient:

“(i) Income evaluation form specified by HUD and completed by the recipient or subrecipient; and