HB166.pdf - Montana Judicial Branch
[…] 9 oorporatioR iR tl=lo rogieR iR wl=lish tl=lo sit',' er seRsolidatod sit•f sounty is lesatas.

1 O (J) If a regioRal RoRµrofit to1,,1rism sorporMioR fails to s1,,10mit aRd gain approval for an aRnual

11 marl~atiRg µlaR as FOE!Uirod in 16 06 122, tl=lon tl=loso fuREls otl=lorwiso allosatos to tho regional noRµrefit

12 tourism oorµoratioR may 00 used 0y tho dopartmoRt of oommoroo for to1,,1rism premetieR aRd promotion of

13 tho state as a looatioR for tl=lo prodw;tieR of motion pist1,,1ros aRd tolovisieR sommorsials."

14

15 Section 12. Section 15-70-125, MCA, is amended to read:

16 "15-70-125. Highway nonrestricted account. There is a highway nonrestricted account in the state

17 special revenue fund. All interest and penalties collected under this chapter, except those collected by a

18 justice's court, must, in accordance with the provisions of 15-1-501 Wt, be placed in the highway

19 non restricted account."

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Section 13. Section 16-1-306, MCA, is amended to read:

"16-1-306. Revenue to be paid to state treasurer. Except as provided in 16-1-404, 16-1-405,