HB166.pdf - Montana Judicial Branch
[…] 22 bo transmittoel to the state treasurer no later than tt:10 last Elay of _the month follo•NiA§ tho and of each

23 ealonelar EtUartor in 1Nhich tho ehargo is eillod. 011 ohargos roooi 110El by the state traasuror must bo deposited.

24 in tho state §lonoral fund established in 63 1 Q 310 to tho orodit of tho oonimittoo.

25 (4) leash iooal B>whan§e oompany may doduot anel retain J/4 of 1 % of tho total ohar0es billed anel

26 oollooted each month to co,.,er its aelministrative expenses in com13lyin§ with tho roEJuiremonts of subsection

27 +J~

28

29

30

Section 47. Section 53-24-108, MCA, is amended to read:

"53-24-108. Utilizatien Use of funds generated by taxation on alcoholic beverages. (1) Revenue

\ Legislative )Services "1.Efvision

- 46 - HB 166

55th Legislature HB0166.04

generated by 16-1-404, 16-1-406, Hi 1 408, and 16-1-411 to state-approved private, nonprofit or public

2 programs whose function is the treatment, rehabilitation, and prevention of alcoholism may be distributed