HB166.pdf - Montana Judicial Branch
[…] 17 eorporation in tho regien in whieh tho sit'( or eenseliaateEl oity eeunty is iooatoa.

18 · 1:3) If a regional nonprnfit tourisffi eerperatien fails M submit anEl gain apprnval fer an annu::il

19 A'IBFl(eting plan as reEjuiroEl in 1 e ee 122, then these funEls otherwise allooatoEl to tho rogienal nenprofit

20 teurisA'I serporatien may be uses by tho separtffient of eemmeroo fer teurisA9 proA'letion anEl premotion of

21 tho state as a leeation for the prosuetien et A'letien pictures and television eeA9A'IBroials."

22

23 Section 11. Section 15-70-125, MCA, is amended to read:

24 "15-70-125. Highway nonrestricted account. There is a highway nonrestricted account in the state

25 special revenue fund. All interest and penalties collected under this chapter, except those collected by a

26 justice's court, must, in accordance with the provisions of 15-1-501 ~. be placed in the highway

27 nonrestricted account."

Section 12. Section 16-1-306, MCA, is amended to read:

28

29

30 "16-1-306. Revenue to be paid to state treasurer. Except as provided in 16-1-404, 16-1-405,

1· LegislfUlve \Services ~ n,v,e,nn - 14 - HB 166