HB166.pdf - Montana Judicial Branch
[…] sorf')oration in tho ro§ion in ,,.,,hish tho sity or sonsolisatos sit'( county is losatos.

(31 If a ro§ional nonf')rofit tourisFn sorporation fails to sul3Fnit and §ain a13f3roval for an annual

Fnarkotin§ plan as raquirns in 1 e 00 122, then thoso funds otherwise a1,losatod to tho ro§ional nonprofit

tourisffl sor13oration mav 80 used by tho department of sommeree for tourism womotion ans f'lromotion of

tho state as a location for tho preElustion of motion 13istures anEl television sommoroials."

15 Section 12. Section 15-70-125, MCA, is amended to read:

16 "15-70-125. Highway nonrestricted account. There is a highway nonrestricted account in the state

17 special revenue fund. All interest and penalties collected under this chapter, except those collected bv a

1 8 justice's court, must, in accordance with the provisions of 15-1-501 tel-, be placed in the highway

1 9 nonrestricted account."

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Section 13. Section 16-1-306, MCA, is amended to read:

"16-1-306. Revenue to be paid to state treasurer. Except as provided in 16-1-404, 16-1-405,