Estates, Trusts and Guardianships - CORE
[…] Id.

167. Id.168. 701 So. 2d 107 (Fla. 5th Dist. Ct. App. 1997). See infra Part I for further discussion

of this case.169. See id.170. Id. at 107.171. Id. at 109.172. Id.173. Nichols, 701 So. 2d at 109.174. Id.175. Id. at 109-10.176. Id. at 110. Section 733.109(1) of the Florida Statutes states that any interested

person may petition the court in which a will is admitted for probate for revocation of probate.FLA. STAT. § 733.109(1) (1997).

177. Nichols, 701 So. 2d at 109-10. Section 731.201(21) of the Florida Statutes defines"interested person" as "any person who may reasonably be expected to be affected by theoutcome of a particular proceeding involved." FLA. STAT. § 731.201(21) (1997).

178. Nichols, 701 So. 2d at 110.

[Vol. 23:119

20

Nova Law Review, Vol. 23, Iss. 1 [1998], Art. 4

http://nsuworks.nova.edu/nlr/vol23/iss1/4

Simon/Hennessey

The final case in this section, Kelsey v.