Estates, Trusts and Guardianships - CORE
[…] 69. Frymer, 710 So. 2d at 12 (citing GEORGE GLEASON BOGERT & GEORGE TAYLOR

BOGERT, THE LAW OFTRUSTs & TRUSTEES § 972 (2d ed. 1983)).70. Id. at 12.71. Suntrust Bank v. Nichols, 701 So. 2d 107 (Fla. 5th Dist. Ct. App. 1997).72. Id.73. Id. at 109-10.74. FLA. STAT. § 731.201(21) (1997). "Interested Person" is defined generally to mean

"any person who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the particularproceeding involved." Id.

75. FLA. STAT. § 733.109(1) (1997). Section 733.109 provides in relevant part that "anyinterested person... may... petition the court... for revocation of probate." Id.

76. Nichols, 701 So. 2d at 109-10.77. Id. at 108.78. 687 So. 2d 943 (Fla. 3d Dist. Ct.