Enrolled Legislation HB0203 - Utah Legislature
[…] 2359 (1) IPC, Section 1104.2, is deleted and replaced with the following: "1104.2

2360 Combining storm and sanitary drainage prohibited. The combining of sanitary and storm

2361 drainage systems is prohibited."

2362 (2) IPC, Section 1108, is deleted.

2363 Section 63. Section 15A-3-312 is enacted to read:

2364 15A-3-312. Amendments to Chapter 12 of IPC.

2365 IPC, Chapter 12, is not amended.

2366 Section 64. Section 15A-3-313 is enacted to read:

2367 15A-3-313. Amendments to Chapter 13 of IPC.

2368 IPC, Chapter 13, is not amended.

2369 Section 65. Section 15A-3-314 is enacted to read:

2370 15A-3-314. Amendments to Chapter 14 of IPC.

2371 (1) In IPC, Chapter 14, the following referenced standard is added under ASSE:

2372 "Standard

reference number

Title Referenced in code section

number

2373 1072-2007 Performance Requirements for Barrier

Type Floor Drain Trap Seal Protection

Devices

1004.2"

2374 (2) In IPC, Chapter 14, the following referenced standard is added:

2375 "Standard

reference number

Title Referenced in code section

number

Enrolled Copy H.B. 203

- 99 -

2376 USC-FCCCHR

9th Edition

Manual of Cross

Connection

Control

Foundation for Cross-Connection