Corporate Speech Under Fire: Has Nike Finally Done It? - Via ...
[…] 202. Bolger v. Youngs Drug Prods. Corp., 463 U.S. 60 (1983).

203. Youngs Drug, 463 U.S. at 61. The statute at issue, Tit. 39 U.S.C. § 3001(e)(2) states that"[any unsolicited advertisement of matter which is designed, adapted, or intended for prevent-ing conception is nonmailable matter, shall not be carried or delivered by mail, and shall bedisposed of as the Postal Service directs." Id.

204. Youngs Drug, 463 U.S. at 62. In district court, Youngs Drug offered examples of itsinformational pamphlets.