1 7-27-10 White Paper for EDNY AUSA Mahoney to present issues ...
[…] “Glomar Response” defenses to withhold the “IMC Investigation Final Report” that FBI
Director Judge Freeh had read when he made his Robert III v DOJ decision to use the “Glomar
Response” defense to withhold the FOIA requested “Recarey extradition” documents. §§ E, Y.
15. AAG of the Office of Legislative Affairs Weich was a Senate Judiciary Committee staff
attorney who worked in the Offices of Senator Kennedy, Specter, and Majority Leader Reid. He
knows the legislative history of the National Security Act 50 U.S.C. 413 (b), Reports concerning
illegal intelligence activities, and the duty of President Obama to promptly report illegal
intelligence activity to the congressional oversight committees and report “corrective action that
has been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity.” He can read the Robert
VIII v DOJ, HHS, and SSA “c (3) exclusion” Declarations and decide whether they comply with
the FOIA amendments of 1986. He can read the 1982-2009 “OMB Jackson” documents withheld
by the OMB FOIA Officer’s decision to use the “Glomar Response” defense. He can determine