1 7-27-10 White Paper for EDNY AUSA Mahoney to present issues ...
[…] data banks that have been accessed by military officers notwithstanding the long settled Mitchell
decision. These “appropriate authorities” know the 2010 access by the military officers is a 2010
violation of the FISA “exclusivity provision” and the PCA limitations on domestic military law
enforcement operations. They know that their 2010 “Glomar Response” decisions have to be
made without the knowledge of President Obama. They know that if President Obama knew of
the FISA and PSC violations and did not fulfill his 50 U.S.C. § 413(b) duty to report to
Congress this illegal intelligence activity with a “corrective action” plan, then these would be
impeachable offenses. “The President shall ensure that any illegal intelligence activity is reported
promptly to the congressional intelligence committees, as well as any corrective action that has
been taken or is planned in connection with such illegal activity.” §§ K, Z, CC.
AAG of the OLP Schroeder will learn that there is a lurking impeachment issue if
President Obama intentionally does not fulfill his Article II “take Care” duty and comply with §
413(b) of the National Security Act, the FISA, the PCA and the Social Security Act. Therefore,