1 7-27-10 White Paper for EDNY AUSA Mahoney to present issues ...
[…] material evidence and the lawyer comes to know of the falsity, the lawyer shall take responsible
remedial measures, including if necessary disclosure to the tribunal.” Id. Emphasis added. § E.
6
If, after U.S. Attorney Lynch fulfills her K & A supervisory duty to review the Robert
VII v DOJ and Robert VIII v DOJ, HHS, and SSA documents, case files notes and e-mails, she
determines that DOJ attorneys intended to deceive Judge Garaufis, the Second Circuit and party
plaintiff Robert, then she has a duty to inform AG Holder that these DOJ attorneys violated
NYS Judiciary Law § 487 which provides: “1. Is guilty of any deceit or collusion, or consents to
any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party; or …” § F.
If, after U.S. Attorney Lynch fulfills her K & A supervisory duty to review the Robert
VII v DOJ and Robert VIII v DOJ, HHS, and SSA documents, case files notes and e-mails, she
determines that DOJ attorneys had a good faith intent to deceive Article III Judges in order