The Need to Criminalize Revenge Porn: How a Law ...
[…] A voluntary exposure exception also protects theatrical produc-tions involving nudity. Protecting art, performances, and consensual por-nography, would prevent the law from being over-inclusive and chilling too much speech.

301. UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5b-203 (West 2014). 302. GA. CODE ANN. § 16-11-90 (West 2014) (“‘Sexually explicit conduct’ shall have the same meaning as set forth in Code Section 16-12-100.”). 303. Franks, A Quick Guide, supra note 8, at 2. 304. See ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-1425 (2014) (West); GA. CODE ANN. § 16-11-90 (West 2014); HAW. REV. STAT. § 711-1110.9 (West, Westlaw through 2014 Act 200); UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-5b-203 (West 2014); See also IDAHO CODE ANN. § 18-6609 (West,