The Effects of "Blue Magic": A Call to Punish Criminal ...
[…] 172 BLACK's LAW DICTIONARY 883 (9th ed. 2009) ("Intentional" means "[d]one with the aim of

carrying out the act.").173 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1) (2006) ("Whoever; intentionally traffics or attempts to traffic in goods

or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with such goods or services, orintontionallytraffics or attempts to traffic ... ") (emphasis added).

17 21 U.S.C. § 841(a) (2006) ("[I]t shall be unlawful for any person knowingly orintentionally....") (emphasis added).