Justin Seigler - - The Elder Law Journal
[…] McClellan’s request for in-creased appropriations has gone unheeded in the years following her 2006 letter). 162. See generally McClellan, supra note 161. 163. Id. 164. Id.; see also 42 U.S.C. § 3057 (“It is the purpose of this subchapter to pro-mote the delivery of supportive services, including nutrition services to American Indians, Alaskan Natives, and Native Hawaiians that are comparable to services provided under subchapter title III of this chapter.”). 165. McClellan, supra note 161. 166. Id. 167. Id.

SEIGLER.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 1/11/2012 2:29 PM

436 The Elder Law Journal VOLUME 19