Consent Laws North Carolina - RAINN
[…] Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.454(2) and Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.452(2).

Is consent adefense to sexcrimes?

Yes. Commonwealth v. Rhodes, 510 A.2d 1217 (1986) (“Effective consent to sexual intercourse will negate afinding of forcible compulsion.”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3107 (“The alleged victim need not resist the actor inprosecutions under this chapter: Provided, however, That nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit adefendant from introducing evidence that the alleged victim consented to the conduct in question.”); 18 Pa.C.S.A.§ 311 (“The consent of the victim to conduct charged to constitute an offense or to the result thereof is a defenseif such consent negatives an element of the offense or precludes the infliction of the harm or evil sought to beprevented by the law defining the offense”).

Consent is not a defense to institutional sexual assault when the person is an institutional employee, a schoolemployee or volunteer, a children center employee or volunteer, or a peace officer. 18 Pa.C.S.A. §3124.2(a.1-a.5).

Is consent adefense to sexcrimes?

Yes. See  State v.