APPENDICES - Supreme Court
[…] U.S. Att’y Gen., 564 F. App’x 982, 986 (11th Cir. 2014). A conviction under 18 U.S.C. § 2315 neces-sarily involves moral turpitude. Id; Matter of Kochlani, 24 I&N Dec. 128, 129-31 (BIA 2007); Matter of Serna, 20 I&N Dec. 579, 585 n.10 (BIA 1992).

The foregoing discussion is not affected by the fact that 18 U.S.C. § 21 allows for the knowledge require-ment of § 2315 to be satisfied by “proof that [a] defend-ant, after or as a result of an official representation as to the nature of the property, believed the property to be embezzled, robbed, stolen, converted, taken, al-tered, counterfeited, falsely made, forged, or oblite-rated.” De Leon-Reynoso v.