22IWCC0157 - Illinois.gov
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED BY THE COMMISSION that the Respondent shall pay those

benefits that have accrued from November 30, 2017 through November 12, 2021, and shall pay the remainder, if any, in weekly payments. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED BY THE COMMISSION that the Respondent pay to Petitioner interest under §19(n) of the Act, if any.

22IWCC0181

19 WC 30634 Page 2

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED BY THE COMMISSION that the Respondent shall have credit for all amounts paid, if any, to or on behalf of the Petitioner on account of said accidental injury.

Under Section 19(f)(2), no “county, city, town, township, incorporated village, school district, body politic, or municipal corporation” shall be required to file a bond. As such, Respondent is exempt from the bonding requirement. The party commencing the proceedings for review in the Circuit Court shall file with the Commission a Notice of Intent to File for Review in Circuit Court.