2015 SENATE JUDICIARY - North Dakota Legislative Branch ...
[…] See § 14-02.4-02, 20, 64th Leg. Assem., Reg. Sess (N.D. 20I 5). 2 0 "Person" includes both natural born persons and corporate persons. See N.D. Code § I-0 1 -49. 21 N.D. Code § I 4-02.4-I 6. A public accommodation is defined by the Code as "every place, establishment, or facility of whatever kind, nature, or class that caters or offers services, facilities, or goods to the general public for a fee, charge, or gratuity." N.D. Code § 14-02.4- I6. Facilities, while not defined, is generally understood to include restrooms, shower rooms, and locker rooms.

5

801 G Street, NW, Suite 509 Washington, DC 20001 Phone: (202) 393-8690 Fax: (480) 444-0028 AllianceDefendingFreedom.org

A L LI A N C E D E F E N D J N G