Post on 25-Apr-2023
[…] (iii)· Equal employment opportunity - The utilization of apprentices, trainees and Journeymen under this part shall be in conformity with the equal employment opportunity requirements of Executive Order 11246, as amended, and 29 CFR part 30.
(5) Compliance with Copeland "Anti-Kickback" Act requirements - The contractor shall comply with the requirements of Section 1 of the Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. § 874; Section 2 of the Act, as amended, 18 U.S.C. § 3145; and U.S. DOL regulations "Contractors and subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed il1 Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States," 29 CFR Part 3, which are incorporated by reference In this contract.