Case: 19-71979, 04/29/2021, ID: 12096397, DktEntry
[…] 164 21 U.S.C. § 346a(d)(4)(A)(i) (emphasis added) (comma

omitted).

165 Id. § 346a(b)(2)(A)(ii), (b)(2)(C)(ii)(I).

166 The Dissent opines that the Court “may have effectively foreclosed other options Congress made available,” Dissent, infra, at 112 n.11, such as the exceptional steps the EPA may take when “the residue protects consumers from adverse effects on health that would pose a greater risk than the dietary risk” or when the tolerance “is necessary to avoid a significant disruption in domestic production of an adequate, wholesome, and economical food supply.” 21 U.S.C. § 346a(b)(2)(B)(iii).